Privacy Policy for Nucular

At Nucular, accessible from playstore, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Nucular and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Nucular follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Nucular.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Nucular, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Nucular has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Nucular's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Nucular does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Nucular may update Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about my Terms and Conditions, do not hesitate to contact me at [email protected]

Coins/Virtual Items Policy

Coins are a virtual currency which you can use within Nucular app to reward someone for their content on Nucular livestream. You can also earn this currency by daily visiting the app or performing the other rewarding actions like getting more likes on your shared videos.

1 Coin = 1 INR (Roughly 0.013 USD)

Live Stream Program is open to users who are aged 16 or older and is subject to the following terms and conditions of this Virtual Items Policy.

Users aged between 16 to 18 shall have parents or legal guardian’s full permission to participate the Program.

Users can only buy Coins, gift or donate coins to others, receive coins with monetary value and withdraw coin if they have specific balance in their accounts.

The price of the Coins will be displayed at the point of purchase. All charges and payments for Coins will be made in the currency specified at the point of purchase through the relevant payment method.

You will be responsible for the payment of any Coins purchased by you. Once your purchase has been completed, your user account will be credited with Coins.

If you wish to make any changes to your purchase, please contact us. We will let you know if this change is possible.

Withdrawal value of the coin in 75%, 1 Coin = 0.75 INR

You agree that we have the absolute right to manage, regulate, control, modify and/or eliminate such Coins or any rewarding action, depending on the present situation, in any general or specific case, and that we will have no liability to you based on its exercise of such right. If we decided to eliminate Coins or rewards program from our services completely, we will do so by providing a prior notice to you.